Search Reports
Categories
Categories

Global LoRaWAN Module Market

Global LoRaWAN Module Market Research Report 2025(Status and Outlook)

Report Code : SER3581
Published Date : 17 July, 1905 | No of Pages: 119

  • Report Description
  • Table of Contents
  • Companies Mentioned
  • Related Reports


Report Overview
A LoRaWAN Module is a type of wireless communication module that utilizes Long Range Wide Area Network (LoRaWAN) technology. It is designed to enable long-distance, low-power communication between devices in an IoT (Internet of Things) ecosystem. The LoRaWAN Module operates in the sub-GHz frequency bands, which allows it to achieve extended range and deep penetration capabilities, making it suitable for applications that require coverage over large areas with minimal infrastructure. These modules are typically integrated into various IoT devices to facilitate secure and reliable data transmission, and they are characterized by their low power consumption, which is crucial for battery-operated devices. The LoRaWAN protocol, which these modules implement, is known for its star-of-stars topology, where each device communicates directly with a central network server, which then manages the communication between devices. This makes LoRaWAN Modules a popular choice for smart city applications, industrial IoT, agriculture, and other scenarios where robust connectivity over vast distances is required.

In 2024, the global LoRaWAN Module market is projected to reach approximately USD xx Million, with expectations to grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of around xx between 2024 and 2033.

This report provides a deep insight into the global LoRaWAN Module market covering all its essential aspects. This ranges from a macro overview of the market to micro details of the market size, competitive landscape, development trend, niche market, key market drivers and challenges, SWOT analysis, value chain analysis, etc.
The analysis helps the reader to shape the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. Furthermore, it provides a simple framework for evaluating and accessing the position of the business organization. The report structure also focuses on the competitive landscape of the Global LoRaWAN Module Market, this report introduces in detail the market share, market performance, product situation, operation situation, etc. of the main players, which helps the readers in the industry to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
In a word, this report is a must-read for industry players, investors, researchers, consultants, business strategists, and all those who have any kind of stake or are planning to foray into the LoRaWAN Module market in any manner.
Global LoRaWAN Module Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Company
Murata
STMicroelectronics
LairdPLC
Microchip Technology
Nemeus
Onethinx
Nordic Automation Systems
Multi-Tech Systems
Maxim Integrated
IMST GmbH
EBYTE
HOPERF
NIceRF
MOKOLORA
robustel
Four-Faith

Market Segmentation (by Type)
SPI Interface Type
USB Interface Type
TTL Interface Type

Market Segmentation (by Application)
Building Automation
Security System
Smart City
Others

Geographic Segmentation
North America (USA, Canada, Mexico)
Europe (Germany, UK, France, Russia, Italy, Rest of Europe)
Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, South Korea, India, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia-Pacific)
South America (Brazil, Argentina, Columbia, Rest of South America)
The Middle East and Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA)

Key Benefits of This Market Research:
Industry drivers, restraints, and opportunities covered in the study
Neutral perspective on the market performance
Recent industry trends and developments
Competitive landscape & strategies of key players
Potential & niche segments and regions exhibiting promising growth covered
Historical, current, and projected market size, in terms of value
In-depth analysis of the LoRaWAN Module Market
Overview of the regional outlook of the LoRaWAN Module Market:

Customization of the Report
In case of any queries or customization requirements, please connect with our sales team, who will ensure that your requirements are met.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1 mainly introduces the statistical scope of the report, market division standards, and market research methods.

Chapter 2 is an executive summary of different market segments (by region, product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the LoRaWAN Module Market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.

Chapter 3 makes a detailed analysis of the market\'s competitive landscape of the market and provides the market share, capacity, output, price, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information of the main manufacturers in the market.

Chapter 4 is the analysis of the whole market industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry, as well as Porter\'s five forces analysis.

Chapter 5 introduces the latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.

Chapter 6 provides the analysis of various market segments according to product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 7 provides the analysis of various market segments according to application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 8 provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.

Chapter 9 shares the main producing countries of LoRaWAN Module, their output value, profit level, regional supply, production capacity layout, etc. from the supply side.

Chapter 10 introduces the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales revenue, sales volume, price, gross profit margin, market share, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 11 provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region in the next five years.

Chapter 12 provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each market segment in the next five years.

Chapter 13 is the main points and conclusions of the report.

Key Reasons to Buy this Report:
Access to date statistics compiled by our researchers. These provide you with historical and forecast data, which is analyzed to tell you why your market is set to change
This enables you to anticipate market changes to remain ahead of your competitors
You will be able to copy data from the Excel spreadsheet straight into your marketing plans, business presentations, or other strategic documents
The concise analysis, clear graph, and table format will enable you to pinpoint the information you require quickly
Provision of market value data for each segment and sub-segment
Indicates the region and segment that is expected to witness the fastest growth as well as to dominate the market
Analysis by geography highlighting the consumption of the product/service in the region as well as indicating the factors that are affecting the market within each region
Competitive landscape which incorporates the market ranking of the major players, along with new service/product launches, partnerships, business expansions, and acquisitions in the past five years of companies profiled
Extensive company profiles comprising of company overview, company insights, product benchmarking, and SWOT analysis for the major market players
The current as well as the future market outlook of the industry concerning recent developments which involve growth opportunities and drivers as well as challenges and restraints of both emerging as well as developed regions
Includes in-depth analysis of the market from various perspectives through Porter’s five forces analysis
Provides insight into the market through Value Chain
Market dynamics scenario, along with growth opportunities of the market in the years to come
6-month post-sales analyst support
Customization of the Report
In case of any queries or customization requirements, please connect with our sales team, who will ensure that your requirements are met.



  Table of Contents
  1 Research Methodology and Statistical Scope
      1.1 Market Definition and Statistical Scope of LoRaWAN Module
      1.2 Key Market Segments
            1.2.1 LoRaWAN Module Segment by Type
            1.2.2 LoRaWAN Module Segment by Application
      1.3 Methodology & Sources of Information
            1.3.1 Research Methodology
            1.3.2 Research Process
            1.3.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
            1.3.4 Base Year
            1.3.5 Report Assumptions & Caveats
  2 LoRaWAN Module Market Overview
      2.1 Global Market Overview
      2.2 Market Segment Executive Summary
      2.3 Global Market Size by Region
  3 LoRaWAN Module Market Competitive Landscape
      3.1 Company Assessment Quadrant
      3.2 Global LoRaWAN Module Product Life Cycle
      3.3 Global LoRaWAN Module Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
      3.4 LoRaWAN Module Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
      3.5 LoRaWAN Module Company Headquarters, Area Served, Product Type
      3.6 LoRaWAN Module Market Competitive Situation and Trends
            3.6.1 LoRaWAN Module Market Concentration Rate
            3.6.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest LoRaWAN Module Players Market Share by Revenue
            3.6.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  4 LoRaWAN Module Value Chain Analysis
      4.1 LoRaWAN Module Value Chain Analysis
      4.2 Midstream Market Analysis
      4.3 Downstream Customer Analysis
  5 The Development and Dynamics of LoRaWAN Module Market
      5.1 Key Development Trends
      5.2 Driving Factors
      5.3 Market Challenges
      5.4 Industry News
            5.4.1 New Product Developments
            5.4.2 Mergers & Acquisitions
            5.4.3 Expansions
            5.4.4 Collaboration/Supply Contracts
      5.5 PEST Analysis
            5.5.1 Industry Policies Analysis
            5.5.2 Economic Environment Analysis
            5.5.3 Social Environment Analysis
            5.5.4 Technological Environment Analysis
      5.6 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Porter's Five Forces Analysis
  6 LoRaWAN Module Market Segmentation by Type
      6.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
      6.2 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
      6.3 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Size Growth Rate by Type (2021-2025)
  7 LoRaWAN Module Market Segmentation by Application
      7.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
      7.2 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2025)
      7.3 Global LoRaWAN Module Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2025)
  8 LoRaWAN Module Market Segmentation by Region
      8.1 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Size by Region
            8.1.1 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Size by Region
            8.1.2 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Size Market Share by Region
      8.2 North America
            8.2.1 North America LoRaWAN Module Market Size by Country
            8.2.2 U.S.
            8.2.3 Canada
            8.2.4 Mexico
      8.3 Europe
            8.3.1 Europe LoRaWAN Module Market Size by Country
            8.3.2 Germany
            8.3.3 France
            8.3.4 U.K.
            8.3.5 Italy
            8.3.6 Spain
      8.4 Asia Pacific
            8.4.1 Asia Pacific LoRaWAN Module Market Size by Region
            8.4.2 China
            8.4.3 Japan
            8.4.4 South Korea
            8.4.5 India
            8.4.6 Southeast Asia
      8.5 South America
            8.5.1 South America LoRaWAN Module Market Size by Country
            8.5.2 Brazil
            8.5.3 Argentina
            8.5.4 Columbia
      8.6 Middle East and Africa
            8.6.1 Middle East and Africa LoRaWAN Module Market Size by Region
            8.6.2 Saudi Arabia
            8.6.3 UAE
            8.6.4 Egypt
            8.6.5 Nigeria
            8.6.6 South Africa
  9 Key Companies Profile
      9.1 Murata
            9.1.1 Murata Basic Information
            9.1.2 Murata LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.1.3 Murata LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.1.4 Murata SWOT Analysis
            9.1.5 Murata Business Overview
            9.1.6 Murata Recent Developments
      9.2 STMicroelectronics
            9.2.1 STMicroelectronics Basic Information
            9.2.2 STMicroelectronics LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.2.3 STMicroelectronics LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.2.4 STMicroelectronics SWOT Analysis
            9.2.5 STMicroelectronics Business Overview
            9.2.6 STMicroelectronics Recent Developments
      9.3 LairdPLC
            9.3.1 LairdPLC Basic Information
            9.3.2 LairdPLC LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.3.3 LairdPLC LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.3.4 LairdPLC SWOT Analysis
            9.3.5 LairdPLC Business Overview
            9.3.6 LairdPLC Recent Developments
      9.4 Microchip Technology
            9.4.1 Microchip Technology Basic Information
            9.4.2 Microchip Technology LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.4.3 Microchip Technology LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.4.4 Microchip Technology Business Overview
            9.4.5 Microchip Technology Recent Developments
      9.5 Nemeus
            9.5.1 Nemeus Basic Information
            9.5.2 Nemeus LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.5.3 Nemeus LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.5.4 Nemeus Business Overview
            9.5.5 Nemeus Recent Developments
      9.6 Onethinx
            9.6.1 Onethinx Basic Information
            9.6.2 Onethinx LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.6.3 Onethinx LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.6.4 Onethinx Business Overview
            9.6.5 Onethinx Recent Developments
      9.7 Nordic Automation Systems
            9.7.1 Nordic Automation Systems Basic Information
            9.7.2 Nordic Automation Systems LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.7.3 Nordic Automation Systems LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.7.4 Nordic Automation Systems Business Overview
            9.7.5 Nordic Automation Systems Recent Developments
      9.8 Multi-Tech Systems
            9.8.1 Multi-Tech Systems Basic Information
            9.8.2 Multi-Tech Systems LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.8.3 Multi-Tech Systems LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.8.4 Multi-Tech Systems Business Overview
            9.8.5 Multi-Tech Systems Recent Developments
      9.9 Maxim Integrated
            9.9.1 Maxim Integrated Basic Information
            9.9.2 Maxim Integrated LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.9.3 Maxim Integrated LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.9.4 Maxim Integrated Business Overview
            9.9.5 Maxim Integrated Recent Developments
      9.10 IMST GmbH
            9.10.1 IMST GmbH Basic Information
            9.10.2 IMST GmbH LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.10.3 IMST GmbH LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.10.4 IMST GmbH Business Overview
            9.10.5 IMST GmbH Recent Developments
      9.11 EBYTE
            9.11.1 EBYTE Basic Information
            9.11.2 EBYTE LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.11.3 EBYTE LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.11.4 EBYTE Business Overview
            9.11.5 EBYTE Recent Developments
      9.12 HOPERF
            9.12.1 HOPERF Basic Information
            9.12.2 HOPERF LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.12.3 HOPERF LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.12.4 HOPERF Business Overview
            9.12.5 HOPERF Recent Developments
      9.13 NIceRF
            9.13.1 NIceRF Basic Information
            9.13.2 NIceRF LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.13.3 NIceRF LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.13.4 NIceRF Business Overview
            9.13.5 NIceRF Recent Developments
      9.14 MOKOLORA
            9.14.1 MOKOLORA Basic Information
            9.14.2 MOKOLORA LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.14.3 MOKOLORA LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.14.4 MOKOLORA Business Overview
            9.14.5 MOKOLORA Recent Developments
      9.15 robustel
            9.15.1 robustel Basic Information
            9.15.2 robustel LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.15.3 robustel LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.15.4 robustel Business Overview
            9.15.5 robustel Recent Developments
      9.16 Four-Faith
            9.16.1 Four-Faith Basic Information
            9.16.2 Four-Faith LoRaWAN Module Product Overview
            9.16.3 Four-Faith LoRaWAN Module Product Market Performance
            9.16.4 Four-Faith Business Overview
            9.16.5 Four-Faith Recent Developments
  10 LoRaWAN Module Market Forecast by Region
      10.1 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Size Forecast
      10.2 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Forecast by Region
            10.2.1 North America Market Size Forecast by Country
            10.2.2 Europe LoRaWAN Module Market Size Forecast by Country
            10.2.3 Asia Pacific LoRaWAN Module Market Size Forecast by Region
            10.2.4 South America LoRaWAN Module Market Size Forecast by Country
            10.2.5 Middle East and Africa Forecasted Sales of LoRaWAN Module by Country
  11 Forecast Market by Type and by Application (2026-2033)
      11.1 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Forecast by Type (2026-2033)
      11.2 Global LoRaWAN Module Market Forecast by Application (2026-2033)
  12 Conclusion and Key Findings
Murata
STMicroelectronics
LairdPLC
Microchip Technology
Nemeus
Onethinx
Nordic Automation Systems
Multi-Tech Systems
Maxim Integrated
IMST GmbH
EBYTE
HOPERF
NIceRF
MOKOLORA
robustel
Four-Faith
Please select License
Single User Price:$ 3200
Site License Price:$ 6400
Enterprise Price:$ 6400