Search Reports
Categories
Categories

Global Bubble Wrapping Market

Global Bubble Wrapping Market Research Report 2025(Status and Outlook)

Report Code : PAC0696
Published Date : 17 July, 1905 | No of Pages: 130

  • Report Description
  • Table of Contents
  • Companies Mentioned
  • Related Reports


Report Overview
Bubble wrapping is a flexible plastic packaging material characterized by its distinctive air-filled bubbles, designed to provide cushioning and protection for fragile items during shipping or storage. The bubbles, typically made from polyethylene film, absorb shocks and prevent damage by creating a buffer between the product and external impacts. It is widely used across industries such as e-commerce, electronics, pharmaceuticals, and logistics, where safe transportation of delicate goods is critical. The material is available in various sizes, thicknesses, and configurations, including adhesive-backed sheets or rolls, to accommodate different packaging needs. Its lightweight, cost-effective, and reusable nature makes it a preferred choice for businesses and consumers alike, though environmental concerns over plastic waste have spurred innovation in biodegradable and recycled alternatives. The market for bubble wrapping is directly influenced by the growth of online retail, global trade, and demand for sustainable packaging solutions.

The global Bubble Wrapping market size was estimated at USD 500.55 million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.50% during the forecast period.

This report offers a comprehensive and in-depth analysis of the global Bubble Wrapping market, covering all critical facets from a broad macroeconomic overview to detailed micro-level insights. It examines market size, competitive landscape, emerging development trends, niche segments, key drivers and challenges, as well as conducts SWOT and value chain analyses.

The insights provided enable readers to understand the competitive dynamics within the industry and formulate effective strategies to enhance profitability and market positioning. Additionally, the report presents a clear framework for evaluating the current status and future outlook of business organizations operating in this sector.

A significant focus of this report lies in the competitive landscape of the global Bubble Wrapping market. It offers detailed profiles of major players, including their market shares, performance metrics, product portfolios, and operational status. This enables stakeholders to identify leading competitors and gain a nuanced understanding of market rivalry and structure.

In summary, this report serves as an essential resource for industry participants, investors, researchers, consultants, and business strategists, as well as anyone planning to enter or expand their presence in the Bubble Wrapping market.
Global Bubble Wrapping Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
This research report provides a detailed segmentation of the market by region (country), key manufacturers, product type, and application. Market segmentation divides the overall market into distinct subsets based on factors such as product categories, end-user industries, geographic locations, and other relevant criteria.
A clear understanding of these market segments enables decision-makers to tailor their product development, sales, and marketing strategies more effectively to meet the unique needs of each segment. Leveraging market segmentation insights can significantly enhance targeted approaches, optimize resource allocation, and accelerate product innovation cycles by aligning offerings with the specific demands of diverse customer groups.
Key Company
Sealed Air
Nefab AB
Pregis
Smurfit Kappa Group
Storopack
Intertape Polymer Group

Market Segmentation (by Type)
Polyethylene(PE)
Polyamide(PA)
Polyethylene Terephthalate(PET)
Others

Market Segmentation (by Application)
Medical
Electronic Components
Others

Geographic Segmentation
North America (USA, Canada, Mexico)
Europe (Germany, UK, France, Russia, Italy, Rest of Europe)
Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, South Korea, India, Southeast Asia, Rest of Asia-Pacific)
South America (Brazil, Argentina, Columbia, Rest of South America)
The Middle East and Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA)

Key Benefits of This Market Research:
Industry drivers, restraints, and opportunities covered in the study
Neutral perspective on the market performance
Recent industry trends and developments
Competitive landscape & strategies of key players
Potential & niche segments and regions exhibiting promising growth covered
Historical, current, and projected market size, in terms of value
In-depth analysis of the Bubble Wrapping Market
Overview of the regional outlook of the Bubble Wrapping Market:

Customization of the Report
In case of any queries or customization requirements, please connect with our sales team, who will ensure that your requirements are met.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1 mainly introduces the statistical scope of the report, market division standards, and market research methods.

Chapter 2 is an executive summary of different market segments (by region, product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the Bubble Wrapping Market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.

Chapter 3 makes a detailed analysis of the market\'s competitive landscape of the market and provides the market share, capacity, output, price, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information of the main manufacturers in the market.

Chapter 4 is the analysis of the whole market industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry, as well as Porter\'s five forces analysis.

Chapter 5 introduces the latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.

Chapter 6 provides the analysis of various market segments according to product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 7 provides the analysis of various market segments according to application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 8 provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.

Chapter 9 shares the main producing countries of Bubble Wrapping, their output value, profit level, regional supply, production capacity layout, etc. from the supply side.

Chapter 10 introduces the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales revenue, sales volume, price, gross profit margin, market share, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 11 provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region in the next five years.

Chapter 12 provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each market segment in the next five years.

Chapter 13 is the main points and conclusions of the report.

Key Reasons to Buy this Report:
Access to date statistics compiled by our researchers. These provide you with historical and forecast data, which is analyzed to tell you why your market is set to change
This enables you to anticipate market changes to remain ahead of your competitors
You will be able to copy data from the Excel spreadsheet straight into your marketing plans, business presentations, or other strategic documents
The concise analysis, clear graph, and table format will enable you to pinpoint the information you require quickly
Provision of market value data for each segment and sub-segment
Indicates the region and segment that is expected to witness the fastest growth as well as to dominate the market
Analysis by geography highlighting the consumption of the product/service in the region as well as indicating the factors that are affecting the market within each region
Competitive landscape which incorporates the market ranking of the major players, along with new service/product launches, partnerships, business expansions, and acquisitions in the past five years of companies profiled
Extensive company profiles comprising of company overview, company insights, product benchmarking, and SWOT analysis for the major market players
The current as well as the future market outlook of the industry concerning recent developments which involve growth opportunities and drivers as well as challenges and restraints of both emerging as well as developed regions
Includes in-depth analysis of the market from various perspectives through Porter’s five forces analysis
Provides insight into the market through Value Chain
Market dynamics scenario, along with growth opportunities of the market in the years to come
6-month post-sales analyst support
Customization of the Report
In case of any queries or customization requirements, please connect with our sales team, who will ensure that your requirements are met.



  Table of Contents
  1 Research Methodology and Statistical Scope
      1.1 Market Definition and Statistical Scope of Bubble Wrapping
      1.2 Key Market Segments
            1.2.1 Bubble Wrapping Segment by Type
            1.2.2 Bubble Wrapping Segment by Application
      1.3 Methodology & Sources of Information
            1.3.1 Research Methodology
            1.3.2 Research Process
            1.3.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
            1.3.4 Base Year
            1.3.5 Report Assumptions & Caveats
  2 Bubble Wrapping Market Overview
      2.1 Global Market Overview
            2.1.1 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size (M USD) Estimates and Forecasts (2020-2033)
            2.1.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Sales Estimates and Forecasts (2020-2033)
      2.2 Market Segment Executive Summary
      2.3 Global Market Size by Region
  3 Bubble Wrapping Market Competitive Landscape
      3.1 Company Assessment Quadrant
      3.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Product Life Cycle
      3.3 Global Bubble Wrapping Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
      3.4 Global Bubble Wrapping Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
      3.5 Bubble Wrapping Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
      3.6 Global Bubble Wrapping Average Price by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
      3.7 Manufacturers’ Manufacturing Sites, Areas Served, and Product Types
      3.8 Bubble Wrapping Market Competitive Situation and Trends
            3.8.1 Bubble Wrapping Market Concentration Rate
            3.8.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Bubble Wrapping Players Market Share by Revenue
            3.8.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
  4 Bubble Wrapping Industry Chain Analysis
      4.1 Bubble Wrapping Industry Chain Analysis
      4.2 Market Overview of Key Raw Materials
      4.3 Midstream Market Analysis
      4.4 Downstream Customer Analysis
  5 The Development and Dynamics of Bubble Wrapping Market
      5.1 Key Development Trends
      5.2 Driving Factors
      5.3 Market Challenges
      5.4 Industry News
            5.4.1 New Product Developments
            5.4.2 Mergers & Acquisitions
            5.4.3 Expansions
            5.4.4 Collaboration/Supply Contracts
      5.5 PEST Analysis
            5.5.1 Industry Policies Analysis
            5.5.2 Economic Environment Analysis
            5.5.3 Social Environment Analysis
            5.5.4 Technological Environment Analysis
      5.6 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Porter's Five Forces Analysis
            5.6.1 Global Trade Frictions
            5.6.2 U.S. Tariff Policy – April 2025
            5.6.3 Global Trade Frictions and Their Impacts to Bubble Wrapping Market
      5.7 ESG Ratings of Leading Companies
  6 Bubble Wrapping Market Segmentation by Type
      6.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
      6.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
      6.3 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
      6.4 Global Bubble Wrapping Price by Type (2020-2025)
  7 Bubble Wrapping Market Segmentation by Application
      7.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
      7.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Sales by Application (2020-2025)
      7.3 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2025)
      7.4 Global Bubble Wrapping Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2025)
  8 Bubble Wrapping Market Sales by Region
      8.1 Global Bubble Wrapping Sales by Region
            8.1.1 Global Bubble Wrapping Sales by Region
            8.1.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Sales Market Share by Region
      8.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size by Region
            8.2.1 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size by Region
            8.2.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size Market Share by Region
      8.3 North America
            8.3.1 North America Bubble Wrapping Sales by Country
            8.3.2 North America Bubble Wrapping Market Size by Country
            8.3.3 U.S. Market Overview
            8.3.4 Canada Market Overview
            8.3.5 Mexico Market Overview
      8.4 Europe
            8.4.1 Europe Bubble Wrapping Sales by Country
            8.4.2 Europe Bubble Wrapping Market Size by Country
            8.4.3 Germany Market Overview
            8.4.4 France Market Overview
            8.4.5 U.K. Market Overview
            8.4.6 Italy Market Overview
            8.4.7 Spain Market Overview
      8.5 Asia Pacific
            8.5.1 Asia Pacific Bubble Wrapping Sales by Region
            8.5.2 Asia Pacific Bubble Wrapping Market Size by Region
            8.5.3 China Market Overview
            8.5.4 Japan Market Overview
            8.5.5 South Korea Market Overview
            8.5.6 India Market Overview
            8.5.7 Southeast Asia Market Overview
      8.6 South America
            8.6.1 South America Bubble Wrapping Sales by Country
            8.6.2 South America Bubble Wrapping Market Size by Country
            8.6.3 Brazil Market Overview
            8.6.4 Argentina Market Overview
            8.6.5 Columbia Market Overview
      8.7 Middle East and Africa
            8.7.1 Middle East and Africa Bubble Wrapping Sales by Region
            8.7.2 Middle East and Africa Bubble Wrapping Market Size by Region
            8.7.3 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
            8.7.4 UAE Market Overview
            8.7.5 Egypt Market Overview
            8.7.6 Nigeria Market Overview
            8.7.7 South Africa Market Overview
  9 Bubble Wrapping Market Production by Region
      9.1 Global Production of Bubble Wrapping by Region(2020-2025)
      9.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
      9.3 Global Bubble Wrapping Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      9.4 North America Bubble Wrapping Production
            9.4.1 North America Bubble Wrapping Production Growth Rate (2020-2025)
            9.4.2 North America Bubble Wrapping Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      9.5 Europe Bubble Wrapping Production
            9.5.1 Europe Bubble Wrapping Production Growth Rate (2020-2025)
            9.5.2 Europe Bubble Wrapping Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      9.6 Japan Bubble Wrapping Production (2020-2025)
            9.6.1 Japan Bubble Wrapping Production Growth Rate (2020-2025)
            9.6.2 Japan Bubble Wrapping Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
      9.7 China Bubble Wrapping Production (2020-2025)
            9.7.1 China Bubble Wrapping Production Growth Rate (2020-2025)
            9.7.2 China Bubble Wrapping Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
  10 Key Companies Profile
      10.1 Sealed Air
            10.1.1 Sealed Air Basic Information
            10.1.2 Sealed Air Bubble Wrapping Product Overview
            10.1.3 Sealed Air Bubble Wrapping Product Market Performance
            10.1.4 Sealed Air Business Overview
            10.1.5 Sealed Air SWOT Analysis
            10.1.6 Sealed Air Recent Developments
      10.2 Nefab AB
            10.2.1 Nefab AB Basic Information
            10.2.2 Nefab AB Bubble Wrapping Product Overview
            10.2.3 Nefab AB Bubble Wrapping Product Market Performance
            10.2.4 Nefab AB Business Overview
            10.2.5 Nefab AB SWOT Analysis
            10.2.6 Nefab AB Recent Developments
      10.3 Pregis
            10.3.1 Pregis Basic Information
            10.3.2 Pregis Bubble Wrapping Product Overview
            10.3.3 Pregis Bubble Wrapping Product Market Performance
            10.3.4 Pregis Business Overview
            10.3.5 Pregis SWOT Analysis
            10.3.6 Pregis Recent Developments
      10.4 Smurfit Kappa Group
            10.4.1 Smurfit Kappa Group Basic Information
            10.4.2 Smurfit Kappa Group Bubble Wrapping Product Overview
            10.4.3 Smurfit Kappa Group Bubble Wrapping Product Market Performance
            10.4.4 Smurfit Kappa Group Business Overview
            10.4.5 Smurfit Kappa Group Recent Developments
      10.5 Storopack
            10.5.1 Storopack Basic Information
            10.5.2 Storopack Bubble Wrapping Product Overview
            10.5.3 Storopack Bubble Wrapping Product Market Performance
            10.5.4 Storopack Business Overview
            10.5.5 Storopack Recent Developments
      10.6 Intertape Polymer Group
            10.6.1 Intertape Polymer Group Basic Information
            10.6.2 Intertape Polymer Group Bubble Wrapping Product Overview
            10.6.3 Intertape Polymer Group Bubble Wrapping Product Market Performance
            10.6.4 Intertape Polymer Group Business Overview
            10.6.5 Intertape Polymer Group Recent Developments
  11 Bubble Wrapping Market Forecast by Region
      11.1 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size Forecast
      11.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Forecast by Region
            11.2.1 North America Market Size Forecast by Country
            11.2.2 Europe Bubble Wrapping Market Size Forecast by Country
            11.2.3 Asia Pacific Bubble Wrapping Market Size Forecast by Region
            11.2.4 South America Bubble Wrapping Market Size Forecast by Country
            11.2.5 Middle East and Africa Forecasted Sales of Bubble Wrapping by Country
  12 Forecast Market by Type and by Application (2026-2033)
      12.1 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Forecast by Type (2026-2033)
            12.1.1 Global Forecasted Sales of Bubble Wrapping by Type (2026-2033)
            12.1.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size Forecast by Type (2026-2033)
            12.1.3 Global Forecasted Price of Bubble Wrapping by Type (2026-2033)
      12.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Forecast by Application (2026-2033)
            12.2.1 Global Bubble Wrapping Sales (K MT) Forecast by Application
            12.2.2 Global Bubble Wrapping Market Size (M USD) Forecast by Application (2026-2033)
  13 Conclusion and Key Findings
Sealed Air
Nefab AB
Pregis
Smurfit Kappa Group
Storopack
Intertape Polymer Group
Please select License
Single User Price:$ 3200
Site License Price:$ 6400
Enterprise Price:$ 6400